SENSEX    35457.16       196.62    |    NIFTY    10682.2       65.50 FAQ    |    Feedback
EQUITIES
DERIVATIVES
IPO
COMMODITIES
Gainers & Losers Value & Volume Toppers 52 Weeks High/Low Advances & Declines
New High-Low
Pre-Session Mid-Session End-Session Other Markets Market Beat Stock Alert
Hot Pursuit Foreign Markets Economy News Corporate News Corporate Results
Detailed Quotes Board of Directors Balance Sheet Profit & Loss Quarterly Results Historical Price
Financial Ratios Company Background Technical Chart
Announcements Book Closure Board Meetings Bonus Issues Rights Issues
De-Listed Shares Name Change Split of Face Value Market Turnover
FII Investments MF Investments ADR Prices World Indices
Forthcoming IPOs
Open IPOs
Closed IPOs
New Listing
Basis Of Allotment Draft Prospectus New Issue Monitor
Get Quotes
Gainers
Losers
Value Toppers Advances & Declines Ticker Spot
Ticker Futures Closing Price Technical Chart Commodity News MCX Currency Futures
Get Quotes NIFTY Futures Top Traded Value Top Quantity Most Active Contracts
FII Statistics Daily Settlement Price List of Underlyings Put Call Ratio Derivative Summary
All Index Futures Top Gainers Top Losers Most Active Put Most Active Call
Highest in OI Lowest in OI Increase in OI Decrease in OI
Profit and Loss
Hero MotoCorp Ltd Industry:  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value NSE Symbol Div & Yield % Market Cap (Rs.Cr) P/E EPS Face Value
500182 INE158A01026 635.1600166 HEROMOTOCO 3.22 59008.08 16.13 183.17 2
 Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2017
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2016
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2015
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2014
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2013
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 32871.8230871.5930700.8829302.9427155.8225659.91
Excise Duty641.332371.132258.181717.641880.351891.80
Net Sales32230.4928500.4628442.7027585.3025275.4723768.11
Other Income 525.82522.43422.43492.74446.38398.38
Stock Adjustments 23.15-63.1711.8829.97-8.36-32.80
Total Income32779.4628959.7228877.0128108.0125713.4924133.69
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 21857.7918974.1119321.7219783.8818221.5317364.86
Power & Fuel Cost138.77112.62122.13158.47137.46129.18
Employee Cost 1540.131396.011315.931172.87930.04820.92
Other Manufacturing Expenses 240.32204.61209.85245.40232.61213.96
Selling and Administration Expenses 2159.102077.302071.561933.001591.851392.12
Miscellaneous Expenses 1037.341037.83958.42934.51613.56529.79
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure26973.4523802.4823999.6124228.1321727.0520450.83
Operating Profit5806.015157.244877.403879.883986.443682.86
Interest 6.256.054.8911.0911.8211.91
Gross Profit5799.765151.194872.513868.793974.623670.95
Depreciation555.60492.73437.64539.971107.371141.75
Profit Before Tax5244.164658.464434.873328.822867.252529.20
Tax1446.951082.08960.88898.91996.56486.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax99.85199.26313.8044.27-238.39-75.85
Reported Net Profit3697.363377.123160.192385.642109.082118.16
Extraordinary Items 146.3093.68127.52102.25203.45226.02
Adjusted Net Profit3551.063283.443032.672283.391905.631892.14
Adjst. below Net Profit -350.28-367.77-2.37-22.970.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward7418.536146.524921.063414.143039.982538.57
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1697.501737.341932.361671.881734.921616.75
P & L Balance carried down9068.117418.536146.524104.933414.143039.98
Dividend1098.411098.33599.061198.121299.131198.13
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4750.004250.003600.003000.003250.003000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)95.0085.0072.0060.0065.0060.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr185.15169.11144.00108.2694.5695.87
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr185.15169.11144.00108.2694.5695.87
Book Value-Unit Curr589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41250.69
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41250.69
Currencies
Currency EUR GBP INR USD
Europe (EUR) 1.00 0.89 82.10 1.14
United Kingdom (GBP) 1.12 1.00 92.31 1.28
India (INR) 0.01 0.01 1.00 0.01
United States (USD) 0.88 0.78 71.93 1.00
Commodities << ALL Commodities
GOLDAHMD309126
SILVERAHMD36747257
CRUDEOILMUMBAI407418
COPPERMUMBAI436.956.15
 Market News << ALL News
   Disclaimer   |   BSE Disclosure  |   Privacy Policy   |   Investor Protection   |   Inactive Account
Feedback   |   PMLA Policy   |   Risk Management Policy   |   Insider Trading   
  
   Investor Grivenances   |   Investor Complaints   |   Rules And Regulations   |   Broker Norms   |   Terms of Use SEBI Registration No : INB010982739   |   BSE Clearing No : 333   
   Copyright © 2011 All rights reserved by Jaysukhlal Jagjivan Stock Broking Pvt.Ltd Designed, Developed & Powered By CMOTS INFOTECH (ISO 9001:2008 certified)